Product Details

STEARIC ACID- 25KG PACK

Stearic Acid is used in hundreds of personal care products, including moisturizer, sunscreen, makeup, soap, and baby lotion. It is also used in adhesives, lubricants, laundry products and paper products. Research shows that the ingredient may help burns heal.

FOR ORDER: (CALL & WHATSAPP)

+977 9857017614 (BHAIRAHAWA) +977 9841331805 (KATHMANDU)

Compare

Share this product

Description

Stearic Acid occurs in a variety of animal and plant fats. For example, stearic acid is an important component in shea butter. It makes up around 2% Trusted Source of coconut oil and is present in safflower seed oil.

Shea butter and coconut oil are popular components in skin care products such as creams and moisturizers. Some people prefer to use pure shea butter or coconut oil in their skin care routines.

USES

Stearic acid is used in hundreds of personal care products, including moisturizer, sunscreen, makeup, soap, and baby lotion. It is also used in adhesives, lubricants, laundry products and paper products. Research shows that the ingredient may help burns heal.

Formula: C18H36O2

Benefits of using stearic acid for the skin

  • Treat
  • Reduce eczema symptoms.
  • Reduce inflammation.
  • Retain moisture in the skin.

Is stearic acid useful or harmful?

For many people, using products containing stearic acid is a safe and effective way of treating a variety of skin problems. However, using pure stearic acid can have adverse effects. Additionally, stearic acid-containing products may be unsuitable for people with certain allergies.

Is stearic acid natural?

Our stearic acid is a white, waxy, natural acid found in animal and vegetable fats.

FOR ORDER: (CALL & WHATSAPP)

+977 9857017614 (BHAIRAHAWA) +977 9841331805 (KATHMANDU)

www.facebook.com/nepalchemical

www.facebook.com/nepalchemical.kemik.5

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “STEARIC ACID- 25KG PACK”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *